MaturedMan.com - Home

Welcome

Love knows no limits and true relationships last lifetime. Get in touch with someone today!

Privacy statement

Free Dating Services Online, Meet Singles Online``

MaturedMan ("we," "us" or "MaturedMan") is firmly committed to privacy. The following discloses our information gathering and dissemination practices for this website (the "Website") and use of our service ("Service"). By accessing the Website, you accept this Privacy Statement and agree to the terms, conditions and notices contained or referenced herein. We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Statement at any time without prior notice and such changes become effective once a revised Privacy Policy is posted on our Website. Your continued use of our Website constitutes your acceptance of such changes. Accordingly, you should review this Privacy Statement from time to time for changes. THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT WAS LAST UPDATED ON: March 1, 2012.

What Information is collected?

We collect two types of information: personally identifiable information ("PII") and non-personally identifiable information ("Non-PII"), which is also referred to as aggregate and anonymous data.

What information do you gather automatically from visitors?

We use your IP address (the series of numbers associated with your individual computer) to help us maintain our site and identify problems with our server. Your IP address does not disclose any personally revealing information about you.

We do use cookies to identify traffic that comes through advertising and to facilitate a more user friendly experience. Cookies are small pieces of information that a web site places on your computer's hard drive so we know it's you when you visit. This helps us to create a personalized experience for you when you visit our site. The use of cookies is a very common practice on the Internet and provides for a more customized user experience of the Website. If you are uncomfortable with this, you can disable all cookies through your browser settings. Your enjoyment of our site won't be adversely affected if you have set your browser to reject cookies.

What information will you ask me for?

When you establish an Ad Profile on the Website you will be asked for some general identifying information which will enable us to provide you with this individualized service. We gather contact information (e.g. your email address), and demographic information (e.g. city of residence or age). If you choose to become an Advertiser, we also collect financial information (your credit card number and expiry date).

While register and creating an Ad Profile, you will be given the option of creating a pseudonymous profile (username, password and personal description) where your gender is applicable. Personal information that may identify you is not permitted on your Ad Profile. Please note, you may upload photos to your Ad Profile. The type of photos you upload may clearly identify you.

How will this information be used and who has access to it?

Non-PII

Your Non-PII is used to personalize your experience, allow other members to find you through a search, to compose your personal profile - which is associated with a pseudonymous identity you have created - and to deliver targeted advertising and promotional offers to you from external companies that are of the highest relevance to your demographic profile. We may share some of this information for our own analysis and research purposes with our professional advisors or consultants and third party partners.

PII

The PII we collect from you is used in the course of providing our service to you and to improve the content and functionality of our Website or customize the layout of our pages for each individual member. We may use your contact information to send you valuable updates and timely notices of promotions and mailbox status reports. We may also use your PII to send electronic mail to you, for the purpose of informing you of changes or additions to the Service, or of any MaturedMan products and services.

The PII we collect is not released to any non-affiliated third party without your prior consent except as provided below:

Financial Information

Under some circumstances we may require certain additional information, including but not limited to your credit card billing information. We use this financial information, including your name, address, and other information to bill you for use of our services and products. By purchasing a subscription, making a purchase, or engaging in any other kind of activity or transaction that uses financial information on the Website, you consent to our providing of your financial information to our service providers and to such third parties as we determine necessary to support and process your activities and transactions, as well as to your credit card issuer for their purposes. These third parties may include the credit card companies, data processing companies and banking institutions used to process and support your transaction or activity.

Trusted Third-Parties

Unless you opt out, we may share PII about our users sometimes in connection with Non-PII with service providers that may be associated with us to perform functions on our behalf. In addition, unless you opt out, from time to time we may share and/or sell PII about our users (such as your mailing or email addresses) with selected third parties, so they can offer goods and services that we believe may be of interest or benefit to our users. If you prefer not to receive messages from these third parties you may notify us by opting out at any time by going to the "Account Settings" section of your Ad Profile as described more fully below.

Legal Request

We may disclose your PII to respond to law enforcement requests; or where required by applicable laws, court orders, or government regulations; or to protect against misuse or unauthorized use of our site; or to protect the personal safety or property of our users or the public (among other things, this means that if you provide false information or attempt to pose as someone else, information about you may be disclosed as part of any investigation into your actions).

Sale or Merger

We may disclose and sell PII in connection with the sale, assignment, or other transfer of the business or a portion of the business of our Website, including a corporate merger, consolidation, restructuring, sale of assets or other corporate change of our direct or indirect parent companies that affects us.

Affiliate Entities

We may share much of our data, including PII about you, with our parent, subsidiary and other affiliated companies (each an "Affiliate") that are committed to serving your online needs and related services. To the extent that these entities have access to your PII information, they will give such information at least the same level of protection treat it at least as protectively as they give to treat information they obtain from their other users. Our Affiliates will follow privacy practices no less protective of all users than our practices described in this document, to the extent allowed by applicable law. It is possible that we or one or more of our Affiliates, or any combination of such, could merge with or be acquired by another business entity. In connection with the due diligence review involving such a potential transaction, we may share some or all of your PII with potential acquirers, merger partners or investors, and their agents (including professionals). We would require that these third parties sign non-disclosure agreements and would endeavor to disclose as little PII as possible. Should such a combination then in fact occur, you should expect that we would share some or all of your information in order to continue to provide the Service.

How long do you keep the information I've provided you?

We keep the information you have given us for at least as long as your Ad Profile stays active or hidden.

Accessing and updating your email notification preferences, personal information and public information

You have the opportunity to opt-out of certain communications and modify personal information or demographic information you have provided to us, and to hide information visible to the public users of the Website at anytime by going to the 'Account Settings' section on your Ad Profile.

Please be aware that it may take several hours for any custom changes you make to take effect on the public areas of the system. Please also note that changing or deleting your information through the 'Account Settings' section of the system, or opting-out of email notifications from us, will only change or delete the data in our database for the purpose of future activities and communications. These changes and deletions will not change or delete information or emails that are queued to be sent or have already been sent.

Unsolicited Contact (SPAM)

Matured Man, our affiliates and our channel partners do not send unsolicited email at any time. Members are automatically opted in to receive email messages to the email address they register on their Ad Profile. You may opt-out of receiving email messages at any time.

Do you monitor online behavior?

Our users communicate with each other through on-site Mail Messaging and Instant Messaging. While we do not, as a rule, moderate or monitor advertisers Members private exchanges, we reserve the right to do so if we suspect users of being under the age of 18 or of using our service for the purpose of solicitation or any other violation of our Terms & Conditions or Privacy Statement. Submissions that appear on the public area of the site are moderated and, if necessary, we reserve the right to edit, delete, remove or not use any communication on a public area of the site.

Affiliates

When you register to become an Affiliate, you will be asked for contact information. Your information will only be used by internal staff and will never be shared with anyone external to the company other than our Affiliates or a related companies, and any of their respective advisors and representatives.

Other Information Collectors

Except as otherwise expressly described in this Privacy Statement, this document only addresses the use and disclosure of information we collect from you. To the extent that you disclose your information to other parties, whether they are on our Website (including links to third party sites) or on other sites throughout the Internet, different rules may apply to their use or disclosure of the information you disclose to them. To the extent that we use third party advertisers or have third party e-commerce partners, they adhere to their own privacy policies. Since we do not control the privacy policies of any third parties, you should investigate their policies before you disclose your personal information to them.

Security

We treat data as an asset that must be protected against loss and unauthorized access. To safeguard the confidentiality and security of your PII, we use industry standard practices and technologies including but not limited to "firewalls", encrypted transmission via SSL (Secure Socket Layer) and strong data encryption of sensitive personal and/or financial information when it is stored to disk.

Canada's Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act

The Canadian government has enacted the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act. That Act outlines the way personal information may be used in Canada, and we fully adhere to it. That Act defines personal information as anything that identifies an individual, such as, for example, their name, telephone number, age, home address, email address, gender. You may at any time contact us regarding our use of your personal information by using the Contact Form referred to below or at the mailing address referred to below (you may also change your personal information usage profile by accessing the "Manage Profile" or "Message Center" sections of your Ad Profile).

California Privacy Rights

Under California Civil Code sections 1798.83-1798.84, California residents are entitled to ask Matured Man for a notice describing what categories of personal customer information we share with third parties or affiliates for those third parties or affiliates direct marketing purposes. That notice will identify the categories of information shared and will include a list of the third parties and affiliates with whom it was shared, along with their names and addresses. If you are a California resident and would like a copy of this notice, please submit a written request to the address listed below. Please note that it may take 60 days from receipt of your written request to receive the notice.

To contact us concerning Privacy issues, please use the Contact Form. All other inquiries should be sent using our Contact Us section.

Attn: Privacy Officer
MaturedMan

281120771a376e431d16818a2c8dc325
993954_162867627234974_1699318332_n
272218_320968228017578_1792662339_o
972094_373259582780361_369372567_n
71549_161085417243194_2101347_n
968888_284283198380017_305874952_n
7861f99d6db5e4ff91ddb6461d6e17ca
580637_1434514510097047_1335458040_n
64f40e2e7d6a7e11f119a6b6cdd0e755
534047_1434192713473278_1344043519_n
5ed24bdea7dd22aac0e4d436144d0c13
998440_284589471682723_1225549902_n
49ece4f64c5b51bb03415f863b8cae02
248384_186472704841775_1115763678_n
43b897688a4318b14d5d6b8f3968cb5a
196731_265075330275570_325546242_n
1461607_165572733653989_1075160704_n
995571_1385466341706773_1310017841_n
947125_188895514599494_1287336124_n
272418_10150306614700399_3841957_o
Modern-short-spiky-hairstyles-for-men-from-george-michael-in-summer_0
392566_433301210055756_888112719_n
19f358f55f7c8afdf89ef5af167cf970
How-to-find-the-one-300
Handsome-smiling-man-16340065
1391777_593621020684400_980036429_n
Images
1484109_507221199395873_1536629431_n
Large_male_picture
1604869_510666089051384_1140330190_n
Pic0129
10258077_10202134894670198_494610363600862007_o
Top-10-most-handsome-men-in-the-world-2012-646
10390332_1497743037107721_3580312424685269807_n
Untitled
1538684_507225236062136_1480572453_n
4e8b627e8b135a110efc820499cbbf19
72510_1391607804392669_334082831_n
19f9596f8e696993b9dc7de823285f0f
2663_60843023806_80972_n
3c7de9afe3984acf5c120f76cf2948dc
4vyjrl1uslqc5c2ubilkbxa5l373860483.2
9823ccfad08550adc5435fe4bd9fd143
601384_1431572003735349_227561029_n
420e655ea835bf7e5418a58678c7e5eb
946706_284586851682985_1919602198_n
84a1c11ad0c798bf9e8951a7bc1caf2a
960164_1414905742060464_1184203733_n
7a68c89d5208db60e0c521b6bf6abdf0
482045_261096987340071_846398027_n
Large_156005c5baf40ff51a327f1c34f2975b_1279283109_1_
1234983_1437769156448967_12231565_n
A0f479bcf69a2c4c6a644260e4f5a10f
35991
Bigstock_closeup_of_handsome_man_websur_22085681
23882_10151215784598081_570231322_n
Efc7e747636db2ff4b9d261821d8d10b
1002254_1382066178680424_1172480759_n
2beb3f3c4bc581fe6a6474fbffa75ed3
1479481_506583866126273_1811930055_n
2b933173e6e3115f5ebce647b094eb38
23349_279986595476344_375245367_n
50dfb722e3e91b38e0c9094fe0daa2b0
1780836_641690285880588_1517687372_n
Fb99770ffcbd6f34784bf41e1ab95702
1378590_477224439041871_1247405311_n

Join Matured Man today. Matured Man is the most exclusive online dating service that connects beautiful ambitious women and established successful men. JOIN NOW!